top of page
[…] I further certify that, at the time of printing, no security features present on the electronic document indicated any changes or errors in an electronic signature or other information in the electronic document since its creation or execution. Dated _________________ (Stamp) _________________________ (Signature of notarial officer) _________________________ (Title and rank [optional]) Sufficiency of Certificate “A certificate of a notarial act is sufficient if it meets the requirements of subsections 1 and 2 [of NRS 240.1655] and it: “(a) Is in the short form set forth in NRS 240.166 to 240.169, inclusive; “(b) Is in a form otherwise prescribed by the law of this state; “(c) Is in a form prescribed by the laws or regulations applicable in the place in which the notarial act was performed; or “(d) Sets forth the actions of the notarial officer and those are sufficient to meet the requirements of the designated notarial act …” (NRS 240.1655.3).